Uploaded image for project: 'Moodle'
  1. Moodle
  2. MDL-19154

data module not handled correctly by indexer. Error messages on update and raises MagPie RSS issues

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Won't Fix
    • Affects Version/s: 1.9.4
    • Fix Version/s: 2.0.10
    • Component/s: Global search
    • Labels:
      None
    • Database:
      Any
    • Affected Branches:
      MOODLE_19_STABLE
    • Fixed Branches:
      MOODLE_20_STABLE

      Description

      data_document has errors that avoids data records to be correctly updated.

      undefined contant in comment record definition (old obsolete PATH_FOR_SEARCH_TYPE_DATA)

      other errors detected in this module wrapper.

        Gliffy Diagrams

          Issue Links

            Activity

            Hide
            stronk7 Eloy Lafuente (stronk7) added a comment -

            Hi Valery,

            I was investigating about MDL-19448 when I've detected this... still open and in progress... should it be closed or are there remaining tasks preventing the data_document to work properly?

            Show
            stronk7 Eloy Lafuente (stronk7) added a comment - Hi Valery, I was investigating about MDL-19448 when I've detected this... still open and in progress... should it be closed or are there remaining tasks preventing the data_document to work properly?
            Hide
            nebgor Aparup Banerjee added a comment -

            this bug is stale and has fallen out of support. closing.

            Show
            nebgor Aparup Banerjee added a comment - this bug is stale and has fallen out of support. closing.

              People

              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved:
                  Fix Release Date:
                  9/Jul/12