Details

    • Type: Sub-task
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Minor
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 3.9.4
    • Fix Version/s: 3.9.5
    • Component/s: Accessibility
    • Labels:
    • Sprint:
      Moodle App 3.9.5

      Description

      On MOBILE-3753 this issue was resolved:
      The orange box with the number inside of it on a message to alert the user to new messages reads only as the number in the box, not the purpose of the number (messages

      However there are lots of ion-badges on the app with numbers inside that doesn't give any context and should be solved.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            dpalou Dani Palou
            Reporter:
            pferre22 Pau Ferrer
            Peer reviewer:
            Pau Ferrer Pau Ferrer
            Integrator:
            Pau Ferrer Pau Ferrer
            Participants:
            Component watchers:
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved:
              Fix Release Date:
              27/Aug/21